Close

District Officials

DISTRICT COLLECTOR  &   MAGISTRATE CONTACT  DETAILS :

                    COLLECTOR PESHE CONTACT NO.  
                       CAMP OFFICE  CONTACT NO.  

ADDITIONAL COLLECTOR (REVENUE) CONTACT DETAILS :

       ADDITIONAL COLLECTOR PESHE CONTACT NO.  
                       CAMP OFFICE  CONTACT NO.  

 

 

District Officials

Sl.No Department Name of The District Officer   Contact Number
1 Assistant Commissioner  Labour Department Sri Md. Sharfoddin   9492555268
2  AC Endowments Smt A. Sulochana   9491000692
3 Assistant Pay& Accounts Officer Sri.G. Yadaiah   7995028915
4  Chief Planning Officer Sri.U. Srinivasa Rao cpoktdm[at]gmail.com 9989840266
5  Chief Executive Officer, ZPP Smt. .S. Prasuna Rani ceozppbhadradrikgm@gmail.com 9014187710
6 Drug Control Officer Sri. Ch.Sampath   9963068988
7 DM Markfed Smt.Sunitha   7288879815
8 DD Tribal Welfare Smt.Manemma dtdo.bhadradri[at]gmail[dot]com 7660002033
9 Deputy Executive Engineer, National Highways ,Khammam. Smt.Sailaja eerbnhkmm[at]gmail[dot]com

8333923755

9440818511

10 Depo Manager, TSRTC, Kothagudem Balana Venkateswarlu   9959225959
 11 District Registrar Ashok  

9701511625

12 EE Tribal Welfare Sri.Tanaji eetwedbcm1[at]gmail[dot]com

9440140901

9346799453

13 Executive Engineer (RWS&S)- Division Kothagudem Sri. Tirumalesh ee_rws_plv[at]telangana[dot]gov[dot]in 9100122281
14 Executive Engineer ,TDWSP-Kothagudem(Mission Bhagiratha) Grid Smt.Nalini eetdwspktdm[at]gmail[dot]com

9441421533

9100122238

15 Employment Exchange Department Smt.V. Vijetha ee.kothagudem[at]gmail[dot]com 7032705979
 16 Income tax Officer  Smt. Sindhu   8297669099
17 Lead Bank Manger Sri.V. Rami Reddy ldm[dot]kothagudem[at]gmail[dot]com 9440416437
18 Muncipal Commissioner, Kothagudem Sri. T.Sheshanjan Swamy commissionerkgm[at]rediffmail[dot]com 9704246306
19 Muncipal Commissioner, Manuguru Sri.M.Uma Maheswara Rao manugurummc[at]yahoo[dot]com 9849909514
20 Muncipal Commissioner, Paloncha Sri. Swamy plwnch_22103[at]yahoo[dot]co[dot]in 9849905884
21 Muncipal Commissioner, Yellandu Sri. Naveen ymc.yld[at]gmail[dot]com 9849905883
23 Panchayat Raj Executive Engineer Sri.Mangya   9502455681
24 Panchayat Raj Executive Engineer, Kothagudem Sri. Srinivasa rao   8463937949
25 Public Health Engineer(Dy.EE) Sri. Srinivasa Rao   8008688194
26 Project Officer,ITDA,Bhadrachalam Sri. Prateek Jain,IAS   9490957005
27 Police Department Sri. Rohit Raju,IPS   8712682000
28 Revenue Divisional Officer, Kothagudem Sri. D Madhu   9392919715
29 Revenue Divisional Officer, Bhadrachalam Sri. K.Damodara rao   9392919716
30 RM RTC Sri.Somaraju Bhavani Prasad   9959225955
31 Roads & Buildings Department Sri.Bheemla   9440818086
32 SC Corporation Sri.K.Sanjeeva Rao(I/C) edsckgm[at]gmail[dot]com 9440962985
33 SE ,NPDCL Sri.K.Ramesh   7901093954
34 Special Deputy Collector, LA, ISRLIP, RDLIS  Palvoncha J. Kashaiah   9866823688
35 Special Deputy Collector, LA, SRLIP(Unit-II) Palvoncha T.Suma   7207698483
36 Special Deputy Collector, Sub – Divisional Mobile Court Bhadrachalam B. Shivaji   9948322089
37 Survey and Land Records  Smt.Kusuma Kumari   9959860135
38 District Agriculture Officer Sri. V.Babu rao  

7013204093

7288894268

39 District Audit Officer Sri.G. Venkateswar Reddy   9441212780
40 District Animal Husbandry & Veterinary Officer Dr.B.Purandhar   7337396430
41 District BC Development Officer Smt Indira   9948255189
42 District Civil Supplies Officer Smt P.Rukmini devi   8008301459
43 District Manager, Civil Supplies Corporation Sri.S.Trinath Babu   7995050728
44 District Cooperative Officer Sri. Syed Khursheed   9100115679
45 District Coordinator for Health Services Dr.G.Ravibabu   9949882286
 46 District Coordinator Aarogyasri Health care trust Srinivas   7801012599
47 District Education Officer M. Venkateshwara Chary   9154278988
48 District Education – TSEWIDC Agency Sri. Nagaseshu   9704701382
49 District Food Safety Officer Sri. Kiran  

9848648441

9121163567

50 District Fire Safety Officer Sri Jaya Prakash  

8712699147

 

51 District Fisheries Officer Sri.B.Veeranna   8555840789
52 District Forest Officer Sri.G.Kista Goud   8309976082
53 District Ground Water Officer Sri.Megavath Balu   7032982035
54  District Horticulture & Sericulture Officer Sri. K.Suryanarayana   7997725108 
55 District Inspector Legal Metrology Officer Sri.K.Manohar   9849128458
56 District Intermediate Education Officer Smt.B.Sulochana Rani   7997994366
52 District Industries Centre Officer Sri.B.Tirupataiah   9440834701
53 District Irrigation Officer Sri. B.Arjun   9701362542
54 District Informatics Officer, NIC Sri .S. Susheel Kumar   9480628764
55 District Medical & Health Officer Dr. J.V.L.  Sirisha   9948530088
56 District Minorities Welfare Officer Sri.K.Sanjeeva Rao  

9440962985

7993357078

57 District Mines & Geology Sri. G. Dinesh Kumar   7287917783
58 District Marketing Officer Sri. MA.Aleem   7330733374
59 District Panchayat Officer Sri. V.Chandra Mouli   9440971210
60 District Pollution Control Officer  Sri.Ravinder   9866776737
61 District Prohibition & Excise Officer Sri.S.Janaiah   9440902678
62 District Public Relations Officer Sri. Md.Azgeer Hussain   8019192480
63 District Revenue Officer  Sri.MV.Ravindranath   9392919702
 64 District Rural Development Agency Smt. M.Vidya Chandana   9281479430
65 District Roads and Buildings Officer Sri.Venkateswara rao   8897950908
66 District SC Development Officer Smt. D.Anasurya   9949194110
67 District Transport Officer Sri kishan rao  

9848528600

68 District Treasury Officer Smt.Durgamba   7799934058
69 District Welfare Officer(WCD &SC Welfare) Smt. V.Vijetha(I/C)   9866166105
70 District Youth & Sports Officer M. Paramdama Reddy   9849913068