Close

District Officials

District Officials
Sl.No Department Name of The District Officer Mail ID Contact Number
1 District Mines & Geology Sri Jai Singh admgktdm[at]gmail[dot]com 9440005525
2 District Medical & Health Department Dr.JVL.Sirisha dmho-bdd@telangana.gov.in 9849902519
3 District Public Relations Department Sri . Srinivas Rao dprobhadradri[at]gmail[dot]com 9949351653
4 District Forest Department Sri. Ranjith Naik dfobhadradri[at]gmail[dot]com 9440810085
5 District Revenue Officer Sri. S.Ashok Chakravarthy  drobhadradri[at]gmail[dot]com 8501833777
6 District Rural Development Agency Sri.G.Madhusudhan Raju drdabhadradri[at]gmail[dot]com 9866319244
7 Revenue Divisonal Officer Kothagudem Smt.Swarna latha rdokgm[at]gmail[dot]com 9849906082
8 SC Corporation Sri. Muthyam edsckgm[at]gmail[dot]com 9849905990
9 District SC Development Smt.D Anasurya  dscdobhadradri[at]gmail[dot]com 9949194110
10 District Welfare Department         (WCD & SC Welfare) Smt. Vara Lakshmi dwokothagudem[at]gmail[dot]com 9490215898
11 Animal Husbandary Department Dr.B.Purandhar dvahoktgm[at]gmail[dot]com 7337396430
12 Horticulture Sericulture Sri. J.Mariyanna dhso-bdd-horti[at]telangana[dot]gov[dot]in
7997725142
13 Executive Engineer Tribal Welfare Sri.Tanaji eetwedbcm1[at]gmail[dot]com 9440140901
14 Special Deputy  Collector (LA) RDLIS & ISRLIS, Palvoncha Sri. K.Venkateswarlu,Addl. Collector( FAC) sdclapvcrdlis[at]yahoo[dot]com

9392919700

15 Lead Bank Manager Sri.V.RamiReddy ldm[dot]kothagudem[at]gmail[dot]com 9440416437
16 Chief Planning Officer Sri .U.Srinivasa Rao cpoktdm[at]gmail.com 9989840266
17 Muncipal Commissioner Manuguru Madhavi manugurummc[at]yahoo[dot]com 9849909514
18 Muncipal Commissioner Yellandu Sri. Ankushavali(FAC) ymc.yld[at]gmail[dot]com 9849905267
19 Municipal Commissioner Palvancha Sri.Srikanth plwnch_22103[at]yahoo[dot]co[dot]in 9849905884
20 Muncipal Commissioner Kothagudem Sri. Naveen commissionerkgm[at]rediffmail[dot]com 9849905882
21 District BC Development  Sri. M.Surendar dbcbhadradri[at]gmail[dot]com 9866457392
22 District Agriculture Department Sri. K.Abimanyudu daobhadradri[at]gmail[dot]com 7288894268
23 District Educational Department Sri.Soma sekhara Sharma deobhadradri[at]gmail[dot]com 8247437596
24 Executive Engineer,RWS&S Division, Kothagudem  Sri. Thirumalesh ee_rws_plv[at]telangana[dot]gov[dot]in 9100122281
25 Executive Engineer tdwsp Kothagudem (Mission Bagiritha) Grid smt.Nalini eetdwspktdm[at]gmail[dot]com 9100122238
26 EE Telangana Housing Corporation DRO Incharge ee2bhk[at]gmail[dot]com 850183777
27 District Marketing Department  Sri. MA.Aleem dmoktdm[at]gmail[dot]com 7330733374
28 District Panchyat Raj Exe. ENGINEER  Sri.K.Sudhakar eeprikgm666@gmail.[dot]om 9542142277
29 District Proh.& Excise  Sri. S.Janaiah eskothagudem[at]gmail[dot]com 9440902678
30 Survey and Land Records Bhadrabri Kusuma Kumari slradbdd[at]gmail.com 9959860135
31 District Ground Water Department Megavath Balu dgwoktdm[at]gmail[dot]com 9866229692
32 Dist.Minorities Welfare Department Sri Sanjeeva Rao dmwokothagudem[at]gmail[dot]com 9440962985
33 District Cooperative Department Sri. N.Venkateswarlu dco.coop.ktdm[at]gmail[dot]com 8688355023
34  District Panchayat Department Sri.L.Lakshmi Ramakanth dpobhadradri[at]gmail[dot]com 9885382213
35 Roads & Buildings Department Sri.Bheemla eekothagudem[at]yahoo[dot]com 9440818086
36 District Coordinator for Health Services Sri Dr.G.Ravi babu superintendentbhadradri[at]gmail[dot]com 9949882286
37 Roads & Buildings Department Sri.Bheemla eekothagudem[at]yahoo[dot]com 9440818086
38 District Civil Supply Department Sri S.Trinath Babu (I/C) dcso.bhadradri[at]gmail[dot]com 7995050728
39 Employement Exchange Department Smt.Vijetha ee.kothagudem[at]gmail[dot]com
vijethavelpula[at]gmail[dot]com
7032705979
40 District Fisheries Department Sri B.Veeranna dfobhadradri2016[at]gmail[dot]com 8555840789
41 Industries Centre Department Sri.T.Seetharam Naik  gmdicbdd[at]gmail[dot]com 9502875115
42 Assistant Commissioner Labour Department Sri Sharifuddin   9492555269
43 District Inspector Legal Metrology Sri.Manohar manukuchana245[at]gmail[dot]com 9849128458
44 District Audit Department Sri.G.Venkareswara reddy daosabhadradri.ts[at]gmail[dot]com 6305740255
45 District Transport Department Sri Venu dto_badradri[at]tstransport[dot]in 9000942333
46 District Treasury Department Smt.L.K. Durgamba ctokgm[at]gmail[dot]com 7799934058
47 District Youth & Sports Department Sri.Seetharam Naik  gmdicbdd[at]gmail[dot]com 9502875115
48 District Education TSEWIDC (Agency) Sri Nagaseshu,EE   9704701382
49 District Irrigation Department Sri. B.Arjun eekinnerasani[at]gmail[dot]com 9701362542
50 District Civil Supplies corporation Sri S.Trinath Babu mngr-bdd-csc[at]telangana[dot]gov[dot]in 7995050728
51 Food Safety Department Sri.T.Venu Gopal venugopal7121964@gmail.com 9849448158
52 Superintending Engineer, NPDCl Sri. K.Ramesh seopkgdm[at]tsnpdcl[dot]in 7901093954
53 District Intermediate Education officer Sulochana rani dieo.badradri[at]gmail[dot]com 7997994366
54 District Pollution Control Officer Sri Ravinder ee-kgm-tspcb[at]telangana[dot]gov[dot]in  9866776737
55 Executive Engineer  National Highways, Khammam. Sailaja eerbnhkmm[at]gmail[dot]com 8333923755
56 SE SRLIP Srinivas Reddy dummugudem[at]yahoo[dot]com 8008275345
57 EE MIP Divison-5, Bhadrachalam. Ram Prasad eesnpuram[at]gmail[dot]com 9490563212
58 District Fire Safety Officer G.Srinivas (I/c) dfo_khammam[at]yahoo[dot]com 9949991088
59 CEO,ZPP Smt Vidyalatha ceozppbhadradrikgm@gmail.com 8790835540
60 PAY &ACCOUNTS Prasad   949193336
61 Tax Department P.Vishva Kiran   9949922733
62 District Library K.Karunakumari secyzgsbkothagudem@gmail.com 8465865679

 

 

Sl.no    Department   Name of the Officer     Email ID      Contact number
 1    DD Tribal Welfare Smt.Ramadevi dtdo.bhadradri[at]gmail[dot]com 7660002033
 2  Public Health Sub-Division- Department Sri. Satya deephkothagudem[at]gmail[dot]com 7995075403
 3 Executive Engineer, I&CADD., Sri.Venkateshwar Reddy eekinnerasani[at]gmail[dot]com 9701362542
 4 RTC Manager Sri.Somaraju Bhavani Prasad dycmekmm[at]gmail[dot]com 9959225955
 5 BSNL Sub Divisonal Engineer KTDM Subramanyam yvsmanyam63[at]gmail[dot]com 9490144400
 6 Chief Engineer Irrigation Project Khammam V.Sudhkar cekhammam[at]gmail[dot]com 9701367399
 7 Executive Officer, Bhadrachalam B.Shivaji eo_bhadrachalam[at]yahoo[dot]co[dot]in 9849076533
 8 Executive Engineer Public Health, Bhadradri Kothagudem. Dy.EE

deephkothagudem[at]gmail[dot]com

8008688194
 9 Executive Engineer  Intra, Bhadrachalam. Subash eebcmtdwsp[at]gmail[dot]com 9100121037
 10 EE SRLIP Kothagudem Suresh Kumar eesrlip2[at]gmail[dot]com 9908726222
 11 DM MarkFed Sunitha   7288879815
 12 DM GCC  Vani Tagore   9100554909